Home Page

Who's Who

Staffing - 2017-18
 

         Headteacher: Mrs Sue Hayward    

Deputy Headteacher: Ms Amanda Bates   

                  Deputy Headteacher: Ms Victoria Hall (Inclusion/SENCO)        
 

Nursery

Jane Llewellyn

Nisreene Akhrif (EYE)

Chris Carpenter (EYE)

Irene Wilder

Veronica Binfor

Reception

Claire Goulden
Dawid Szot

Katerini Nichlou

Linda Moulton

Tara Boland (EYE)

Year 1/2

Angela Alder

Camilla Patterson

Serena Holder

Fatima Boukharki

Pauline Sheehan

Gina Buchanan-Bates

Mala Soni

Year 3 Angy Villegas
Daniel Shaw

Nydia Fritsche

Tina Tyler

Year 4

Andrea Thompson

Hannah Wilson

Clare Vermooten

Chevonne Bennett

Ainsley David

Year 5

Claire Cooke

Irene Kosmidis

Ainsley David

Jonathan Nathaniel

Year 6

Zoe Haynes

Charlotte Taverner

Angela Mepham

Hina Raval

Catherine Jordan

SEN/G&T


Amanda Bates
Victoria Hall (SENCO)
Chloe Grassie

 

 

Tara Boland

Chevonne Bennett
Veronica Binfor
Gina Buchanan-Bates
Tina Tyler
Angela Mepham
Linda Moulton
Clare Vermooten

Nydia Fritsche

Ainsley David

Scott Burgess

Gus Coles

PPA

Gus Coles - PE        
Chris Carpenter

Chloe Grassie

Scott Burgess

Specialist Teachers

Scott Burgess - Music     

Magali Garrett - MFL

Technician/Computing  Rui Pedro Conde Lima 
Meal Supervisors 

     Nydia Fritsche - Senior Midday Meal Supervisor

Veronica Binfor               Irene Wilder

Fatima Boukharki           Gina Buchanan-Bates

Linda Moulton                Hina Raval                    

Angela Bownes               Ainsley David

Rosemary Kimber           Janice Smith    

Rita Smith                      Laky Samatar        

Chloe Curran                  Jonathan Nathaniel                

Catherine Jordan

Playcentre

 

 

 

 

 

Breakfast Club

              Deborah Pope - Manager

Anne Morgan                 Angela Bownes

Hayden Jackson             Pauline Sheehan                       

Pedro Conde Lima          Laky Samatar

Teleika Charles              Ainsley David

Timothy Springer            

           

Linda Moulton

Gina Buchanan-Bates     Rui Pedro Conde Lima

Welfare Regan Kilpin - Welfare Mentor
Amanda Bates - Attendance Officer
Admin Staff

Tina McQuire - School Business Manager
Janet Smith

Anne Morgan

Claudia Lloyd

Site Staff Geoff Canfield
Juna Morgan