Menu

Sir John Lillie

Primary School

Succeeding on the Journey through Lifelong Learning

Who's Who

                                     Staffing  2019/20
 

                 Headteacher                         Mrs Sue Hayward    

                 Deputy Headteacher              Miss Amanda Bates   

                 Deputy Headteacher              Ms Victoria Hall (Inclusion/SENCO) 

                 Assistant Headteacher            Ms Angela Alder       

 

 

Nursery

Jane Llewellyn

Nisreene Akhrif (EYE)

Chris Carpenter (EYE)

Veronica Binfor

Reception

Dawid Szot

Tara Boland (EYE)

Mala Soni

Year 1

Angela Alder

Tina Tyler

Year 2

Serena Holder

Pauline Sheehan

Camilla Patterson

Fatima Boukhari

Year 3

Anya Jarmson

Shanique Nembhard-Deans

Olivia Brook-Alfa

 

Year 4

Claire Cook

Nydia Fritsche

Anastasia Ogneva

Chevonne Bennett

Year 5

Irene Kosmidis

Gina Buchanan Bates

Andrea Thompson

Juliett Pommells

Year 6

Zoe Haynes

Angela Mepham

Amanda Bates

Chloe Grassie

SEN/G&T

Amanda Bates

Victoria Hall (SENCO)

Chloe Grassie

Tara Boland

Gina Buchanan-Bates

Tina Tyler

Angela Mepham

Clare Vermooten

Nydia Fritsche

Scott Burgess

Juliet Pommells

Veronica Binfor

Chevonne Bennett

PPA

Chris Carpenter

Rui Pedro Conde Lima

Scott Burgess

Tina Tyler

Clare Vermooten

Hina Raval

Specialist Tutors

Scott Burgess

Music     

Magali Garrett

MFL

Technician/Computing 

Rui Pedro Conde Lima 

Meal Supervisors 

Nydia Fritsche (Senior Midday Meal Supervisor)

Veronica Binfor

Gina Buchanan-Bates   

Hina Raval                    

Angela Bownes             

Janice Smith               

Rita Smith                    

Laky Samatar              

Juliet Pommells

Fatima Boukharki          

Playcentre

Deborah Pope (Manager)

Anne Morgan                 

Pauline Sheehan             

Chloe Curran       

Laky Samatar                 

Teleika Charles              

Timothy Springer            

Angela Bownes

Breakfast Club

Angela Bownes             

Anne Morgan

Gina Buchanan-Bates    

Family Cafe

Claudia Lloyd

Pauline Sheehan

Breda Costello

Welfare

Regan Kilpin

Admin Staff

Tina McQuire (School Business Manager)

Janet Smith

Anne Morgan

Claudia Lloyd

Site Staff

Juna Morgan

Timothy Springer 

Top