Menu

Sir John Lillie

Primary School

Succeeding on the Journey through Lifelong Learning

Who's Who

                  Staffing  2019/20
 

                 Headteacher                         Mrs Sue Hayward    

                 Deputy Headteacher              Miss Amanda Bates   

                 Deputy Headteacher              Ms Victoria Hall (Inclusion/SENCO) 

                 Assistant Headteacher            Ms Angela Alder       
 

Nursery

Jane Llewellyn

Nisreene Akhrif (EYE)

Chris Carpenter (EYE)

Veronica Binfor

Reception

Dawid Szot

Tara Boland (EYE)

Mala Soni

Year 1

Angela Alder

Tina Tyler

Year 2

Serena Holder

Camilla Patterson

Fatima Boukhari

Pauline Sheehan

Year 3

Anya Jarmson

Olivia Brook-Alfa

Shanique Nembhard-Deans
Year 4

Claire Cook

Anastasia Ogneva

Nydia Fritsche

Chevonne Bennett

Year 5

Irene Kosmidis

Andrea Thompson

Gina Buchanan Bates

Juliet Pommells

Year 6

Zoe Haynes

Amanda Bates

Chloe Grassie

Angela Mepham

SEN/G&T


Amanda Bates
Victoria Hall (SENCO)
Chloe Grassie

 

 

Tara Boland

Chevonne Bennett
Veronica Binfor
Gina Buchanan-Bates
Tina Tyler
Angela Mepham
Clare Vermooten

Nydia Fritsche

Scott Burgess

Juliet Pommells

PPA

Chris Carpenter

Rui Pedro Conde Lima

Scott Burgess

Tina Tyler

Clare Vermooten

Hina Raval

Specialist Tutors

Scott Burgess       Music     

Magali Garrett      MFL

Technician/Computing  Rui Pedro Conde Lima 
Meal Supervisors 

Nydia Fritsche    Senior Midday Meal Supervisor

Veronica Binfor             Fatima Boukharki          

Gina Buchanan-Bates    Hina Raval                    

Angela Bownes             Janice Smith               

Rita Smith                    Laky Samatar                              

Dolly Rozales                Juliet Pommells

          

Playcentre

 

 

 

 

 

Breakfast Club

Deborah Pope    Manager

Anne Morgan                  Angela Bownes

Pauline Sheehan             Chloe Curran       

Laky Samatar                 Teleika Charles              

Timothy Springer            

           

Angela Bownes              Anne Morgan

Gina Buchanan-Bates     Pedro Conde Lima

Family Cafe

Claudia Lloyd

Pauline Sheehan

Breda Costello

Welfare Regan Kilpin
Admin Staff

Tina McQuire    School Business Manager
Janet Smith

Anne Morgan

Claudia Lloyd

Site Staff

Juna Morgan

Timothy Springer 

Top